Is honey bee market tortillas Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-cysteine hydrochloride
- enzymes
- diglycerides
- monocalcium phosphate
- +2 more
L-cysteine hydrochloride
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine hydrochloride (e920) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, high oleic canola and hydrogenated cottonseed oils, contains 2% or less of: salt, baking powder (corn starch, sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum sulfate, monocalcium phosphate), propionic acid (preservative), water, sodium hydroxide, sorbic acid (reservative), bha (to retain freshness), hydrogenated cottonseed oil, corn starch, mono and diglycerides, guar gum, soybean oil, calcium sulfate, sodium bicarbonate, enzymes, l-cysteine hydrochloride and ascorbic acid dough conditioners
Check honey bee market tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open honey bee market tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


