This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is honey bee market tortillas Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, high oleic canola and hydrogenated cottonseed oils, contains 2% or less of: salt, baking powder (corn starch, sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum sulfate, monocalcium phosphate), propionic acid (preservative), water, sodium hydroxide, sorbic acid (reservative), bha (to retain freshness), hydrogenated cottonseed oil, corn starch, mono and diglycerides, guar gum, soybean oil, calcium sulfate, sodium bicarbonate, enzymes, l-cysteine hydrochloride and ascorbic acid dough conditioners

Check honey bee market tortillas against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? honey bee market tortillas | Spoonful