Is HONEY BIGGER BEAR COOKIES, HONEY Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • graham flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (CONTAINS: NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), GRAHAM FLOUR, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL AND MODIFIED PALM OIL, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN.

Check HONEY BIGGER BEAR COOKIES, HONEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast