Is HONEY BOURBON PECANS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- not more than 2% calcium silicate added to prevent caking
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavors
not more than 2% calcium silicate added to prevent caking
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PECANS, SEASONING (SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, SALT, HONEY SOLIDS [REFINERY SYRUP, HONEY], BROWN SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR], VANILLA EXTRACT, MALIC ACID, MAPLE SYRUP, OLIVE OIL, MOLASSES SUCRALOSE, BOURBON WHISKEY, NOT MORE THAN 2% CALCIUM SILICATE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), SEASONING (SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, HONEY SOLIDS [REFINERY SYRUP, HONEY], HONEY, WHEAT STARCH), SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, XANTHAN GUM), PEANUT OIL.
Check HONEY BOURBON PECANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY BOURBON PECANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


