Is HONEY BOURBON SALMON Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALMON, POTATOES, CORN, RED PEPPERS, GREEN PEPPERS, WATER, ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT. MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES. DEHYDRATED ONION, PAPRIKA, CANOLA OIL, HONEY SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, REFINERY SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, DEHYDRATED PARSELY, MOLASSES, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, RICE BRAN OIL, BOURBON WHISKEY, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CHILI PEPPER, CILANTRO, NATURAL FLAVORING, SMOKE FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING, POLYSORBATE 80,

Check HONEY BOURBON SALMON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSmokySavoryHoney
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go