Is HONEY BUFFALO SAUCE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEPPER SAUCE (CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, GARLIC), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, HONEY, BUTTER (MILK; SALTED), TAMARI (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT), MUSTARD BRAN, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND), GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM.

Check HONEY BUFFALO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySweetGarlickySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingSandwichMeal Prep