Is Honey Bunches of Oats Cereal 2 Bags 48.0 OZ (1.36kg) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • whole grain wheat
  • wheat
  • whole grain rolled oats
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Rice, Canola Oil, Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Corn Syrup, Salt, Molasses, Honey, Caramel Color, Barley Malt Extract, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Annatto Extract (color), BHT added to preserve freshness. Contains wheat.

Check Honey Bunches of Oats Cereal 2 Bags 48.0 OZ (1.36kg) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honey Bunches of Oats Cereal 2 Bags 48.0 OZ (1.36kg) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
HoneySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking