Is Honey Bunches of Oats Cereal 2 Bags 48.0 OZ (1.36kg) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats
  • natural and artificial flavor

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Rice, Canola Oil, Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Corn Syrup, Salt, Molasses, Honey, Caramel Color, Barley Malt Extract, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Annatto Extract (color), BHT added to preserve freshness. Contains wheat.

Check Honey Bunches of Oats Cereal 2 Bags 48.0 OZ (1.36kg) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honey Bunches of Oats Cereal 2 Bags 48.0 OZ (1.36kg) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
HoneySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking