Is Honey Bunches of Oats Cereal With Crispy Almonds - 48 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat
  • wheat flour
  • whole grain rolled oats
  • malted barley flour

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Honey Bunches of Oats is a heart-healthy cereal made with natural wildflower honey and crispy almonds. It is a 48 oz cereal that is free of saturated and trans fats. The crispy almonds in Honey Bunches of Oats add flavor to the cereal. Unfortunately, there is no information provided about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

corn, whole grain wheat, sugar, whole grain rolled oats, brown sugar, almonds, rice, vegetable oil (canola or sunflower oil), wheat flour, malted barley flour, corn syrup, salt, whey (from milk), malted corn and barley syrup, wildflower honey, caramel color, cinnamon, natural and artificial flavor, annatto extract (color), bht added to packaging material to preserve product freshness, vitamins and minerals: reduced iron, niacinamide, vitamin b6, vitamin a palmitate, riboflavin (vitamin b2), thiamin mononitrate (vitamin b1), zinc oxide (source of zinc), folic acid, vitamin b12, vitamin d

Check Honey Bunches of Oats Cereal With Crispy Almonds - 48 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honey Bunches of Oats Cereal With Crispy Almonds - 48 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AmazonKrogerRalphsVons

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetHoneyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go