Is Honey Bunches of Oats Granola Crunchy Honey Roasted - 11 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • whole grain wheat
  • whole grains rolled oats

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Honey Bunches of Oats Granola Crunchy Honey Roasted 11 oz is a delicious and wholesome granola made with natural wildflower honey. The honey adds a sweet flavor, making it an enjoyable treat. Packed with 29 grams of whole grain per serving, this granola is a great source of fiber, providing 3 grams per serving. The resealable packaging makes it convenient for anytime, anywhere use. People appreciate the freshness and often enjoy adding this granola to Honey Bunches of Oats cereal. With its combination of natural honey and whole grain, this granola offers a delightful and nutritious snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grains Rolled Oats, Brown Sugar, Whole Grain Wheat, Whole Grain Rice, Canola Oil, Corn Syrup, Whey (From Milk), Sugar, Wildflower Honey, Caramel Color, Vitamins And Minerals: Niacinamide, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide (Source Of Zinc), Vitamin B6, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D, Whole Grains Rolled Oats, Vitamin D

Check Honey Bunches of Oats Granola Crunchy Honey Roasted - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honey Bunches of Oats Granola Crunchy Honey Roasted - 11 Oz is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking