Is Honey Bunches of Oats Protein Honey & Almond Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milled Corn, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Pea Protein Concentrate, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup, Wheat Protein Isolate, Almonds, Tapioca Starch, Honey, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Cinnamon, Natural Flavor, Artificial Flavor, Cocoa (processed with alkali), Stevia Extract, BHT, Ferric Orthophosphate, Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Thiamin Mononitrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12.

Check Honey Bunches of Oats Protein Honey & Almond against your own diets in the app.