Is Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds Dairy Free?

Description
Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds is a breakfast cereal made with whole grains. It is a good source of Vitamin D and high in vitamins B6 and folate, making it a heart-healthy choice. With 14 grams of whole grains per serving, this cereal offers a crispy flakes texture that is highly regarded by consumers. The honey oat clusters are particularly appreciated, setting this cereal apart from others. Overall, Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds is a nutritious and flavorful cereal option for breakfast.

Description
Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds is a breakfast cereal made with whole grains. It is a good source of Vitamin D and high in vitamins B6 and folate, making it a heart-healthy choice. With 14 grams of whole grains per serving, this cereal offers a crispy flakes texture that is highly regarded by consumers. The honey oat clusters are particularly appreciated, setting this cereal apart from others. Overall, Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds is a nutritious and flavorful cereal option for breakfast.
Ingredients
Corn, Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Almonds, Rice, Canola Oil, Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Corn Syrup, Salt, Molasses, Honey, Caramel Color, Barley Malt Extract, Cinnamon, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Annatto Extract (Color). Bht Added To Preserve Freshness. Vitamins And Minerals: Reduced Iron, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Zinc Oxide, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12.
Check Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Flake


