Is Honey Butter Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- skim milk powder
- butter mixture powder
- honey butter taste seasoning
- whey powder
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO, PALM OIL(PALM OIL, D-TOCOPHEROLS), HONEY BUTTER TASTE SEASONING(CRYSTALLINE FRUCTOSÉ, SUGAR, SALT, SKÍM MILK POWDER, BUTTER MIXTURE POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT POWDER, HYDROLYZED SOYBEAN PROTEIN, WHEY POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE, SOY SAUCE POWDER, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MASKING AGENT(WHEY POWDER, BUTTER, VITAMIN E), LACTIC ACID, PARSLEY FLAKE, ACACIA HÒNEY POWDER, DISODIUM 5' RIBONÚCLEOTIDE, BUTTER, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, GLUCOSE)
Check Honey Butter Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Butter Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Piece


