Is Honey Butter Flavored Almonds 200g (2 Packs) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey powder
- honey
- lecithin
- butter powder
honey powder
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Starch Syrup, Sugar, Sweet Seasoning (Butter Powder, Honey Powder, Aspartame), Honey, Corn Oil, Vegetable Oil, Lecithin, Herb Extract
Check Honey Butter Flavored Almonds 200g (2 Packs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Butter Flavored Almonds 200g (2 Packs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP
HONEY MAID Fresh Stacks Graham Crackers, Travel Snacks, 12.2 oz (6 Multi Snack Packs)
Where to buy
Honey Butter Flavored Almonds 200g (2 Packs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


