Is HONEY BUTTER FLAVORED BAKED CRISPY SNACK STICKS, HONEY BUTTER Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
- natural and artificial flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SUGAR, BUTTER (MILKFAT, MONOGLYCERIDE, SOY LECITHIN), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OF MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, COCONUT OIL, AND/OR CORN OIL], SALT, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES, ASCORBYL PALMITATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, CAROTENE [COLOR], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF INVERT SUGAR, YEAST, MALTODEXTRIN, LACTIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM CASEINATE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, SOYBEANS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE.
Check HONEY BUTTER FLAVORED BAKED CRISPY SNACK STICKS, HONEY BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY BUTTER FLAVORED BAKED CRISPY SNACK STICKS, HONEY BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


