Is HONEY BUTTER FLAVORED BAKED CRISPY SNACK STICKS, HONEY BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SUGAR, BUTTER (MILKFAT, MONOGLYCERIDE, SOY LECITHIN), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OF MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, COCONUT OIL, AND/OR CORN OIL], SALT, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES, ASCORBYL PALMITATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, CAROTENE [COLOR], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF INVERT SUGAR, YEAST, MALTODEXTRIN, LACTIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM CASEINATE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, SOYBEANS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE.

Check HONEY BUTTER FLAVORED BAKED CRISPY SNACK STICKS, HONEY BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
HoneyButterySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch