Is HONEY BUTTER FLAVORED BAKED CRISPY SNACK STICKS, HONEY BUTTER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- ascorbyl palmitate
- vitamin a palmitate
- disodium inosinate
- +6 more
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, SUGAR, BUTTER (MILKFAT, MONOGLYCERIDE, SOY LECITHIN), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OF MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, COCONUT OIL, AND/OR CORN OIL], SALT, MONO- AND DI-GLYCERIDES, ASCORBYL PALMITATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3, CAROTENE [COLOR], NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF INVERT SUGAR, YEAST, MALTODEXTRIN, LACTIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, SODIUM CASEINATE, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, SOYBEANS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE.
Check HONEY BUTTER FLAVORED BAKED CRISPY SNACK STICKS, HONEY BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY BUTTER FLAVORED BAKED CRISPY SNACK STICKS, HONEY BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


