Is HONEY BUTTER TIRAMISU ALMONDS, HONEY BUTTER Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • yeast extract
  • coffee flavor powder
  • dextrin

yeast extract

Dietitian note

Yeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS (DRY-ROASTED), SUGAR, SALT, BUTTER MIXED POWDER, COCOA POWDER, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, MILK CREAM, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH SYRUP, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CHOCOLATE FLAVOR POWDER, COFFEE FLAVOR POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE, CREAM CHEESE POWDER, MASCARPONE CHEESE POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR POWDER, SOUR CREAM POWDER, YOLK POWDER, BUTTER FLAVOR POWDER (CREAM, BUTTER-MILK), WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, DEXTRIN, LACTIC ACID, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIA, COFFEE BEAN, LACTIC ACID, ASPARTAME, YEAST EXTRACT, HONEY, PROCESSED BUTTER

Check HONEY BUTTER TIRAMISU ALMONDS, HONEY BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
ButteryHoneyChocolateyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing