Is HONEY BUTTER TIRAMISU ALMONDS, HONEY BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • processed butter
  • butter-milk
  • sour cream powder
  • butter flavor powder
  • milk cream
  • non-fat milk powder
  • butter mixed powder
  • whey protein powder
  • cheddar cheese flavor powder
  • mascarpone cheese powder
  • cream cheese powder
  • +1 more

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS (DRY-ROASTED), SUGAR, SALT, BUTTER MIXED POWDER, COCOA POWDER, NON-FAT MILK POWDER, MILK CREAM, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, CORN STARCH SYRUP, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CHOCOLATE FLAVOR POWDER, COFFEE FLAVOR POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE, CREAM CHEESE POWDER, MASCARPONE CHEESE POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR POWDER, SOUR CREAM POWDER, YOLK POWDER, BUTTER FLAVOR POWDER (CREAM, BUTTER-MILK), WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, DEXTRIN, LACTIC ACID, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, STEVIA, COFFEE BEAN, LACTIC ACID, ASPARTAME, YEAST EXTRACT, HONEY, PROCESSED BUTTER

Check HONEY BUTTER TIRAMISU ALMONDS, HONEY BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
ButteryHoneyChocolateyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing