Is HONEY CHIPOTLE TENDER STYLE PORK CRACKLINS, HONEY CHIPOTLE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork fat with attached skin
  • natural smoke flavor
  • natural flavor

pork fat with attached skin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK FAT WITH ATTACHED SKIN, SALT, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, CHIPOTLE PEPPER POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICE, ACETIC ACID, TORULA YEAST, HONEY, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.

Check HONEY CHIPOTLE TENDER STYLE PORK CRACKLINS, HONEY CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSmokySpicy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go