Is Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, Cajun-style links deliver bold, peppery heat with a firm, coarsely textured bite and moist interior. Fully cooked and easy to reheat, they are commonly sliced for gumbo, jambalaya, pasta, sandwiches, or grilled whole. Reviewers often cite robust flavor, consistent smokiness, and convenient preparation, and reliable everyday use by consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sea Salt, Garlic, Spices (Including Black Pepper, Red Pepper, And White Pepper), Sugar, Paprika, Celery Powder, Dehydrated Onion.

Check Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links) is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartYummy

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPepperySpicy
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrillingSnacking