Is HONEY CHIPOTLE TWO WILD ALASKA SALMON FILLETS WITH A SWEET HONEY & SMOKY CHIPOTLE CRUST Dairy Free?

Description
A pair of salmon fillets feature a sweet, smoky crust, offering a caramelized exterior and moist, flaky interior; commonly baked, grilled or pan-seared and served as mains or atop salads and bowls. Reviewers cite consistent seasoning and convenient portioning, while some note variation in sweetness and spice intensity and texture.

Description
A pair of salmon fillets feature a sweet, smoky crust, offering a caramelized exterior and moist, flaky interior; commonly baked, grilled or pan-seared and served as mains or atop salads and bowls. Reviewers cite consistent seasoning and convenient portioning, while some note variation in sweetness and spice intensity and texture.
Ingredients
Salmon, Water, Bleached Wheat Flour, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Canola, Cottonseed, And/Or Soybean), Modified Rice Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Modified Corn Starch, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Brown Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Soy Nuts, Lactic Acid, Salt, Chipotle Pepper, Yeast, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil Shortening (Soybean), Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Tomato Powder, Honey, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Wheat Starch, Gelatin, Spices, Vinegar, Caramel Color, Paprika Extract (Color), Sodium Tripolyphosphate (To Retain Moisture).
Check HONEY CHIPOTLE TWO WILD ALASKA SALMON FILLETS WITH A SWEET HONEY & SMOKY CHIPOTLE CRUST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY CHIPOTLE TWO WILD ALASKA SALMON FILLETS WITH A SWEET HONEY & SMOKY CHIPOTLE CRUST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HONEY CHIPOTLE TWO WILD ALASKA SALMON FILLETS WITH A SWEET HONEY & SMOKY CHIPOTLE CRUST is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Piece


