Is Honey Comb Big Real Honey Flavor Sweetened Corn and Oat Cereal 283g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat starch
  • whole grain oat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow Corn Flour, Sugar, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Whole Grain Yellow Corn Flour, Honey, Salt, Natural Flavor, Wheat Starch, Bht Added To Preserve Freshness. Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), reduced iron, zinc oxide, pyridoxine hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), thiamin mononitrate (Vitamin B1), riboflavin (Vitamin B2), vitamin A palmitate, folic acid, vitamin B12, vitamin D3, wheat.

Check Honey Comb Big Real Honey Flavor Sweetened Corn and Oat Cereal 283g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking