Is Honey Comb Cereal, Big Real Honey Flavor, WWE Superstar Big Show Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oat flour

whole grain oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pronounced honey flavor and an airy, hollow crunch that softens in milk; commonly eaten cold with milk, as a dry snack, or used in cereal bars and desserts. Reviewers mention nostalgic taste and WWE-themed packaging, praising consistency while sometimes noting occasional oversweetness or rapid loss of crunch within a bowl.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flour, Sugar, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Whole Grain Corn Flour, Honey, Salt, Natural Flavor, Yellow 5, Wheat Starch, Bht Added To Preserve Freshness, Vitamins And Minerals: Niacin-amide (Vitamin B3), Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12

Check Honey Comb Cereal, Big Real Honey Flavor, WWE Superstar Big Show against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honey Comb Cereal, Big Real Honey Flavor, WWE Superstar Big Show is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWegmans

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go