Is HONEY COOKIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • soy milk

soy milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UN-BLEACHED AND UN-BROMATED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, FOLIC ACID), HONEY, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL SHORTENING, SOY MILK, EGGS, APPLE SAUCE, CITRUS FIBER, GROUND CINNAMON, BAKING SODA, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MONO-AND-DIGLYCERIDES, VANILLA EXTRACT, TAPIOCA STARCH, VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM.

Check HONEY COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
HoneyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfastOn The Go