Is HONEY COOKIES Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- un-bromated enriched wheat flour
- malted barley flour
un-bromated enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UN-BLEACHED AND UN-BROMATED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, FOLIC ACID), HONEY, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL SHORTENING, SOY MILK, EGGS, APPLE SAUCE, CITRUS FIBER, GROUND CINNAMON, BAKING SODA, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MONO-AND-DIGLYCERIDES, VANILLA EXTRACT, TAPIOCA STARCH, VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check HONEY COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


