Is Honey cranola cereal Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • non-omo oats hona granola cereal good source of fiber choleste total fat per serving free con see nutition information for fat contemt 51402 75

non-omo oats hona granola cereal good source of fiber choleste total fat per serving free con see nutition information for fat contemt 51402 75

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

simply nature. non-omo oats hona granola cereal good source of fiber choleste total fat per serving free con see nutition information for fat contemt 51402 75

Check Honey cranola cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go