Is Honey Cream Top Non-Homogenized, Grass Fed Yogurt - 3.5% MF Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Non-homogenized Whole Milk, Vancouver Island Honey, Live Bacterial Cultures
Check Honey Cream Top Non-Homogenized, Grass Fed Yogurt - 3.5% MF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Cream Top Non-Homogenized, Grass Fed Yogurt - 3.5% MF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Maple Hill Creamery 100% Grass-Fed Cows Whole Milk Plain Greek Yogurt
Chobani Greek Yogurt Whole Milk Honey & Cream Blended 5.3oz Single Serve
Brown Cow Farm, Cream Top Yogurt Cherry Vanilla, 5.3 Ounce
CHOMPS Grass Fed Beef Jerky Snack Sticks, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO, Gluten & Sugar Free, 100 Calorie Snacks, 1.15 Oz Meat Stick, Pack of 24
BROWN COW CREAM TOP CHOCOLATE ON THE BOTTOM WHOLE MILK YOGURT, 5.3 OZ
Where to buy
Honey Cream Top Non-Homogenized, Grass Fed Yogurt - 3.5% MF is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


