Is HONEY CURED FULLY COOKED DELUXE SPIRAL SLICED HAM, HONEY CURED Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- dextrose
- water
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CURED WITH: WATER, HONEY, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BENZOATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check HONEY CURED FULLY COOKED DELUXE SPIRAL SLICED HAM, HONEY CURED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY CURED FULLY COOKED DELUXE SPIRAL SLICED HAM, HONEY CURED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
About this product
Meat · Slice


