Is HONEY CURED TURKEY STICK Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • dextrose

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY, HONEY, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF BROWN SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FLAVORINGS, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check HONEY CURED TURKEY STICK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HONEY CURED TURKEY STICK is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go