Is Honey Dijon Mustard Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • caramel

caramel

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Sweet-tangy spread with a smooth yet slightly grainy texture, commonly used as an everyday sandwich spread, dip, glaze, or salad dressing. Reviewers mention a balanced flavor and versatile performance; some note mild heat while others prefer more kick, and packaging and value receive mixed comments across grocery and online platforms.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seeds, Honey, Salt, Spices, Coloring Agent: Caramel, Acidifier : Citric Acid, : Potassium Metabisulphite

Check Honey Dijon Mustard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladGrilling
Oat Free? Honey Dijon Mustard | Spoonful