Is Honey Dijon Mustard Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet-tangy spread with a smooth yet slightly grainy texture, commonly used as an everyday sandwich spread, dip, glaze, or salad dressing. Reviewers mention a balanced flavor and versatile performance; some note mild heat while others prefer more kick, and packaging and value receive mixed comments across grocery and online platforms.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- caramel
caramel
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet-tangy spread with a smooth yet slightly grainy texture, commonly used as an everyday sandwich spread, dip, glaze, or salad dressing. Reviewers mention a balanced flavor and versatile performance; some note mild heat while others prefer more kick, and packaging and value receive mixed comments across grocery and online platforms.
Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Mustard Seeds, Honey, Salt, Spices, Coloring Agent: Caramel, Acidifier : Citric Acid, : Potassium Metabisulphite
Check Honey Dijon Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Honey Dijon Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


