Is HONEY DIJON READY TO SERVE DRESSING PACKETS, HONEY DIJON Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS*: TRIPLE FILTERED PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC WHITE VINEGAR, VEGETABLE FIBER, SALT, DIJON MUSTARD (MUSTARD SEED, VINEGAR, WHITE WINE, WATER, SALT, SPICES), XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, NATURAL MUSTARD FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), NATURAL HONEY FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, BETA CAROTENE COLOR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, CAYENNE PEPPER, FD&C YELLOW#5, FD&C YELLOW#6
Check HONEY DIJON READY TO SERVE DRESSING PACKETS, HONEY DIJON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY DIJON READY TO SERVE DRESSING PACKETS, HONEY DIJON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Skinnygirl Dressing Fat Free Sugar Free Honey Dijon - 8 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
HONEY DIJON READY TO SERVE DRESSING PACKETS, HONEY DIJON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


