Is HONEY DRIZZLE PEANUT CHOCOLATE DIPPED PROTEIN & FIBER BARS, HONEY DRIZZLE PEANUT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- as palmitate
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- vitamin a
- +5 more
as palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE), CHICORY FIBER, DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), GLYCERIN, BROWN RICE SYRUP, PEANUTS, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE FLOUR, SALT), PEANUT FLOUR, HONEY, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, LECITHIN, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND [MAGNESIUM OXIDE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN A (AS PALMITATE), FOLIC ACID, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)].
Check HONEY DRIZZLE PEANUT CHOCOLATE DIPPED PROTEIN & FIBER BARS, HONEY DRIZZLE PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY DRIZZLE PEANUT CHOCOLATE DIPPED PROTEIN & FIBER BARS, HONEY DRIZZLE PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HONEY DRIZZLE PEANUT CHOCOLATE DIPPED PROTEIN & FIBER BARS, HONEY DRIZZLE PEANUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


