Is HONEY DRIZZLE PEANUT CHOCOLATE DIPPED PROTEIN & FIBER BARS, HONEY DRIZZLE PEANUT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- whey protein isolate
- vitamin b12
- as palmitate
- vitamin a
- vitamin b1
- +8 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE), CHICORY FIBER, DARK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), GLYCERIN, BROWN RICE SYRUP, PEANUTS, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, RICE FLOUR, SALT), PEANUT FLOUR, HONEY, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, LECITHIN, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND [MAGNESIUM OXIDE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), VITAMIN A (AS PALMITATE), FOLIC ACID, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)].
Check HONEY DRIZZLE PEANUT CHOCOLATE DIPPED PROTEIN & FIBER BARS, HONEY DRIZZLE PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY DRIZZLE PEANUT CHOCOLATE DIPPED PROTEIN & FIBER BARS, HONEY DRIZZLE PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HONEY DRIZZLE PEANUT CHOCOLATE DIPPED PROTEIN & FIBER BARS, HONEY DRIZZLE PEANUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


