Is HONEY GARLIC SRIRACHA FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT, HONEY GARLIC SRIRACHA Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • skinless chicken breast with rib meat
  • less of each of the following: natural flavors
  • natural flavors

skinless chicken breast with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Sauce (Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Ginger, Dehydrated Garlic, Chili Blend (Chili Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Salt), Sugar, Vinegar), Seasoning (Potato Starch, Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Spices, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Natural Flavors, Molasses, Dehydrated Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Aged Cayenne Peppers, Soybean Oil, Citrus Extract, Extractive Of Paprika, Honey, Vinegar Solids), Water, Honey, Vinegar, Garlic Powder

Check HONEY GARLIC SRIRACHA FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT, HONEY GARLIC SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

HONEY GARLIC SRIRACHA FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT, HONEY GARLIC SRIRACHA is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Strip, Frozen

Flavor
SweetGarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go