Is HONEY GARLIC SRIRACHA FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT, HONEY GARLIC SRIRACHA Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • honey
  • skinless chicken breast with rib meat
  • less of each of the following: natural flavors
  • natural flavors

honey

Dietitian note

Honey is a sweetener made from bees.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless, Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Sauce (Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Ginger, Dehydrated Garlic, Chili Blend (Chili Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Salt), Sugar, Vinegar), Seasoning (Potato Starch, Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Spices, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Natural Flavors, Molasses, Dehydrated Cayenne Pepper Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Aged Cayenne Peppers, Soybean Oil, Citrus Extract, Extractive Of Paprika, Honey, Vinegar Solids), Water, Honey, Vinegar, Garlic Powder

Check HONEY GARLIC SRIRACHA FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT, HONEY GARLIC SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

HONEY GARLIC SRIRACHA FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT, HONEY GARLIC SRIRACHA is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Strip, Frozen

Flavor
SweetGarlickySavorySpicy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go