Is HONEY GINGER BEET & KALE SALAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor with caramel color
natural flavor with caramel color
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEETS, APPLES (APPLES, CALCIUM ASCORBATE [TO PRESERVE COLOR]), HONEY GINGER DRESSING (ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]), HONEY, FLAVORED VINEGAR (DISTILLED VINEGAR FROM GRAIN, NATURAL FLAVOR WITH CARAMEL COLOR), CELERY, CARROTS, GINGER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, HOT SAUCE (CHILI, SUGAR, GARLIC, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM), WHITE PEPPER), BABY KALE, CHARD, SPINACH.
Check HONEY GINGER BEET & KALE SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY GINGER BEET & KALE SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


