Is HONEY GINGER BEET & KALE SALAD Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEETS, APPLES (APPLES, CALCIUM ASCORBATE [TO PRESERVE COLOR]), HONEY GINGER DRESSING (ONIONS, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE]), HONEY, FLAVORED VINEGAR (DISTILLED VINEGAR FROM GRAIN, NATURAL FLAVOR WITH CARAMEL COLOR), CELERY, CARROTS, GINGER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, HOT SAUCE (CHILI, SUGAR, GARLIC, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM), WHITE PEPPER), BABY KALE, CHARD, SPINACH.

Check HONEY GINGER BEET & KALE SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavorySpicyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSnackingOn The Go