Is HONEY GINGER & SOY COOKING & GRILLING SAUCES, HONEY GINGER & SOY Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soybean oil
- gluten free soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Gluten Free Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt And Alcohol (To Preserve Freshness)), Honey, Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Ginger Puree, Garlic Puree, Crushed Red Pepper, Soybean Oil, Sesame Oil, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Ginger
Check HONEY GINGER & SOY COOKING & GRILLING SAUCES, HONEY GINGER & SOY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY GINGER & SOY COOKING & GRILLING SAUCES, HONEY GINGER & SOY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Morton Coarse Kosher Salt – For Everyday Cooking, Grilling, Brining, and as a Margarita Salt Rimmer, 16 OZ Canister
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil 25.3 oz., Non-GMO, for High-Heat Cooking, Frying, Baking, Homemade Sauces, Dressings and Marinades
Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, Chili Pepper Soy and Ginger
MIRIN SWEET COOKING SEASONING FOR SAUCES & GLAZES, MIRIN
Cook With M&S Soy, Ginger & Garlic Paste
Where to buy
HONEY GINGER & SOY COOKING & GRILLING SAUCES, HONEY GINGER & SOY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


