Is Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, Chili Pepper Soy and Ginger Soy Free?

Description
Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, made with chili pepper, soy, and ginger, is a customer favorite due to its flavorful taste. People appreciate the sauce for its unique blend of ingredients that provide a satisfying experience. Despite containing chili pepper, the sauce is not excessively hot, making it enjoyable for a wider range of palates. The combination of flavors, including the hint of ginger, adds depth to the sauce, enhancing its appeal. Overall, customers love the taste of Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, finding it flavorful without being overly spicy.
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, made with chili pepper, soy, and ginger, is a customer favorite due to its flavorful taste. People appreciate the sauce for its unique blend of ingredients that provide a satisfying experience. Despite containing chili pepper, the sauce is not excessively hot, making it enjoyable for a wider range of palates. The combination of flavors, including the hint of ginger, adds depth to the sauce, enhancing its appeal. Overall, customers love the taste of Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, finding it flavorful without being overly spicy.
Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Chili Garlic Sauce (Salted Chili Peppers (Chili Peppers, Salt), Water, Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Acetic Acid), Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Distilled Vinegar, Water, Ginger, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As Preservatives, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum.
Check Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, Chili Pepper Soy and Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, Chili Pepper Soy and Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Buffalo Wild Wings Asian Zing Sauce, Chili Pepper Soy and Ginger is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


