Is HONEY GLAZE SAUCE, HONEY GLAZE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat extract
wheat extract
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHILI SAUCE (SUGAR, WATER, PICKLED RED CHILLI, VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), GOCHUJANG PEPPER PASTE (RICE PASTE [RICE, SALT, KOJI-STARTER, WATER], CORN SYRUP, HOT PEPPER POWDER, SOYBEAN PASTE [SOYBEAN, WATER, SALT, KOJI-STARTER], DISTILLED ALCOHOL, SALT, WHEAT EXTRACT, SOY SEASONING [SOYBEAN, WATER, SEA SALT, WHEAT EXTRACT, DISTILLED ALCOHOL, YEAST EXTRACT], GARLIC JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER), KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE FROM RED RIPE TOMATOES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING), HONEY, GARLIC, JALAPENO, FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVY EXTRACT, WATER, SALT), SESAME OIL, LIME JUICE, LEMON JUICE.
Check HONEY GLAZE SAUCE, HONEY GLAZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY GLAZE SAUCE, HONEY GLAZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HONEY GLAZE SAUCE, HONEY GLAZE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


