Is HONEY GLAZE SAUCE, HONEY GLAZE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHILI SAUCE (SUGAR, WATER, PICKLED RED CHILLI, VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), GOCHUJANG PEPPER PASTE (RICE PASTE [RICE, SALT, KOJI-STARTER, WATER], CORN SYRUP, HOT PEPPER POWDER, SOYBEAN PASTE [SOYBEAN, WATER, SALT, KOJI-STARTER], DISTILLED ALCOHOL, SALT, WHEAT EXTRACT, SOY SEASONING [SOYBEAN, WATER, SEA SALT, WHEAT EXTRACT, DISTILLED ALCOHOL, YEAST EXTRACT], GARLIC JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER), KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE FROM RED RIPE TOMATOES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING), HONEY, GARLIC, JALAPENO, FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVY EXTRACT, WATER, SALT), SESAME OIL, LIME JUICE, LEMON JUICE.
Check HONEY GLAZE SAUCE, HONEY GLAZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY GLAZE SAUCE, HONEY GLAZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
HONEY GLAZE SAUCE, HONEY GLAZE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


