Is Honey Goat Cheese - 4oz - Good & Gather™ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized goat's milk

cultured pasteurized goat's milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Goat's Milk, Honey Powder (Cane Sugar, Honey), Honey, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check Honey Goat Cheese - 4oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Honey Goat Cheese - 4oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSandwich