Is HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, HONEY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR* (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR*, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM, CANOLA, SOYBEAN WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, HONEY, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF: MOLASSES, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA), SOY LECITHIN** (EMULSIFIER), MALTED CEREAL SYRUP, SODIUM SULFITE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY GRAHAM CRACKERS, HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


