Is HONEY GRAHAM TEDDY BEAR COOKIES, HONEY GRAHAM Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic graham flour
  • organic enriched wheat flour
  • organic wheat flour

organic graham flour

Dietitian note

Graham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ORGANIC GRAHAM FLOUR, ORGANIC PALM OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR SYRUP, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVORS, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN.

Check HONEY GRAHAM TEDDY BEAR COOKIES, HONEY GRAHAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast