Is HONEY HABANERO BACON BARBEQUE SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- natural flavoring
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
KETCHUP (TOMATO CONCENTRATE DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, SPICE, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING), HONEY APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, SUGAR, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT, CONTAINS ANCHOVIES), BROWN SUGAR, BACON, HABANERO PEPPERS, SEASONING, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE.
Check HONEY HABANERO BACON BARBEQUE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY HABANERO BACON BARBEQUE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


