Is HONEY HABANERO SOUTHWESTERN BBQ SAUCE, ORIGINAL Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- natural beer extract
natural beer extract
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE HONEY, MUSTARD SEED, CANE SUGAR WORCESTERSHIRE CONCENTRATE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), SALT, RICE STARCH, MINCED ONION, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL BEER EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, TURMERIC, CITRIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER, HABANERO PEPPER, ALLSPICE, GINGER AND CLOVE.
Check HONEY HABANERO SOUTHWESTERN BBQ SAUCE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY HABANERO SOUTHWESTERN BBQ SAUCE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


