Is Sainsbury's Multigrain Honey Hooplas 375g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wholewheat flour
- wheat starch
- wheat
- wholewheat
- oat flour
- barley flour
- oat
wholewheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wholewheat Flour, Oat Flour, Sugar, Barley Flour, Wheat Starch, Maize Flour, Rice Flour, Honey (3.5%), Iron, Caramel (Sugar, Water), Flavouring, Salt, Vitamins and Mineral Mix (Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12).
Check Sainsbury's Multigrain Honey Hooplas 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sainsbury's Multigrain Honey Hooplas 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Udi's Gluten-Free Foods Multigrain Bread (1 Unit - 10 Units Fill 1 Cooler)
About this product
Unknown


