Is HONEY HOT DOG BUNS, HONEY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, HONEY, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO OLEORESIN, TURMERIC OLEORESIN, CORN FLOUR, ANNATTO, TURMERIC, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, WHEAT STARCH, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check HONEY HOT DOG BUNS, HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HONEY HOT DOG BUNS, HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Schar Gluten Free Hamburger Buns
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Bread · Roll


